Listas de mazos del Top 8 del Grand Prix Atlanta 2017.

Esper Approach – Alex Lloyd
Creatures (1) Sideboard (15)
1 Torrential Gearhulk 1 Jace’s Defeat
Spells (29) 2 Negate
4 Fatal Push 1 Pull from Tomorrow
4 Opt 1 Search for Azcanta
4 Censor 2 Vraska’s Contempt
4 Disallow 4 Regal Caracal
4 Glimmer of Genius 2 The Scarab God
4 Settle the Wreckage 2 Torrential Gearhulk
2 Fumigate
3 Approach of the Second Sun
Enchantments (4)
2 Search for Azcanta
2 Cast Out
Lands (26)
2 Aether Hub
4 Concealed Courtyard
4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Fetid Pools
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Irrigated Farmland
1 Island
3 Plains
Desert Red – Ben Stark
Creatures (19) Sideboard (15)
4 Bomat Courier 2 Chandra’s Defeat
3 Soul-Scar Mage 2 Magma Spray
2 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider 2 Release the Gremlins
3 Rampaging Ferocidon 1 Soul-Scar Mage
1 Hazoret the Fervent 1 Abrade
3 Sand Strangler 1 Rampaging Ferocidon
3 Glorybringer 1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Planeswalkers (3) 2 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 1 Glorybringer
Spells (11) 2 Cut // Ribbons
2 Magma Spray
2 Shock
3 Abrade
4 Lightning Strike
Artifacts (2)
2 Treasure Map
Lands (25)
3 Dunes of the Dead
13 Mountain
4 Ramunap Ruins
2 Scavenger Grounds
3 Sunscorched Desert
Four-Color Energy – Sergio Garcia
Creatures (22) Sideboard (15)
4 Glint-Sleeve Siphoner 2 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Servant of the Conduit 3 Duress
4 Rogue Refiner 3 Negate
4 Whirler Virtuoso 1 Appetite for the Unnatural
2 Gonti, Lord of Luxury 3 Deathgorge Scavenger
2 Hostage Taker 1 Vraska’s Contempt
2 The Scarab God 1 Nissa, Vital Force
Planeswalkers (2) 1 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
2 Vraska, Relic Seeker
Spells (14)
4 Attune with Aether
3 Fatal Push
1 Abrade
4 Harnessed Lightning
2 Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (22)
4 Aether Hub
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Botanical Sanctum
1 Canyon Slough
2 Dragonskull Summit
1 Fetid Pools
2 Forest
1 Island
1 Mountain
1 Sheltered Thicket
1 Swamp

 

Mardu Vehicles – Lawrence Vess
Creatures (19) Sideboard (15)
4 Toolcraft Exemplar 2 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Scrapheap Scrounger 2 Duress
3 Veteran Motorist 1 Fatal Push
3 Pia Nalaar 2 Abrade
1 Hazoret the Fervent 1 Cartouche of Ambition
4 Glorybringer 3 Rampaging Ferocidon
Planeswalkers (3) 1 Hazoret the Fervent
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 2 Fumigate
Spells (7) 1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
3 Fatal Push
4 Unlicensed Disintegration
Artifacts (6)
4 Heart of Kiran
2 Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (25)
3 Aether Hub
2 Canyon Slough
4 Concealed Courtyard
1 Dragonskull Summit
4 Inspiring Vantage
4 Mountain
3 Plains
4 Spire of Industry
Ramunap Red – Trey Van Cleave
Creatures (26) Sideboard (15)
4 Bomat Courier 2 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Soul-Scar Mage 3 Magma Spray
4 Earthshaker Khenra 2 Abrade
4 Harsh Mentor 3 Pia Nalaar
2 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider 3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Rampaging Ferocidon 2 Glorybringer
4 Hazoret the Fervent
Spells (10)
4 Shock
2 Abrade
4 Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
14 Mountain
4 Ramunap Ruins
2 Scavenger Grounds
4 Sunscorched Desert
Temur Energy – Corey Baumeister
Creatures (23) Sideboard (15)
4 Longtusk Cub 2 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Servant of the Conduit 2 Magma Spray
4 Rogue Refiner 1 Essence Scatter
4 Whirler Virtuoso 3 Negate
4 Bristling Hydra 1 Nissa, Steward of Elements
3 Glorybringer 1 Supreme Will
Planeswalkers (2) 1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
2 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 1 Vizier of Many Faces
Spells (13) 1 Confiscation Coup
4 Attune with Aether 2 River’s Rebuke
3 Abrade
4 Harnessed Lightning
2 Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
4 Aether Hub
4 Botanical Sanctum
4 Forest
1 Island
2 Mountain
3 Rootbound Crag
1 Sheltered Thicket
3 Spirebluff Canal
Temur Energy – Petr Sochurek
Creatures (21) Sideboard (15)
3 Longtusk Cub 1 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Servant of the Conduit 1 Magma Spray
4 Rogue Refiner 1 Abrade
4 Whirler Virtuoso 2 Negate
2 Bristling Hydra 2 Nissa, Steward of Elements
2 Glorybringer 1 Appetite for the Unnatural
2 The Scarab God 1 Deathgorge Scavenger
Planeswalkers (4) 1 Supreme Will
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 1 Vizier of Many Faces
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker 1 Confiscation Coup
Spells (12) 2 Hour of Devastation
4 Attune with Aether 1 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
1 Magma Spray
3 Abrade
4 Harnessed Lightning
Artifacts (1)
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Lands (22)
4 Aether Hub
4 Botanical Sanctum
3 Forest
1 Island
2 Mountain
3 Rootbound Crag
1 Sheltered Thicket
3 Spirebluff Canal
1 Swamp
Temur Energy – Sam Zakrzewski
Creatures (21) Sideboard (15)
3 Longtusk Cub 1 Chandra’s Defeat
4 Servant of the Conduit 1 Magma Spray
4 Rogue Refiner 1 Spell Pierce
3 Whirler Virtuoso 4 Negate
3 Bristling Hydra 2 Nissa, Steward of Elements
2 Glorybringer 2 Appetite for the Unnatural
2 The Scarab God 2 Cartouche of Ambition
Planeswalkers (5) 1 Confiscation Coup
3 Chandra, Torch of Defiance 1 River’s Rebuke
1 Vraska, Relic Seeker
1 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Spells (12)
4 Attune with Aether
1 Magma Spray
2 Abrade
4 Harnessed Lightning
1 Lightning Strike
Lands (22)
4 Aether Hub
4 Botanical Sanctum
1 Canyon Slough
1 Dragonskull Summit
3 Forest
1 Island
2 Mountain
2 Rootbound Crag
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Spirebluff Canal
1 Swamp

 

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Leave a Reply