Category Archives: Moderno

Listas de mazos del Top 8 del GP Toronto 2018.

 

Jonathan Zhang’s Grishoalbrand

Creature (14)
Borborygmos Enraged
Griselbrand
Simian Spirit Guide
Worldspine Wurm

Sorcery (11)
Cathartic Reunion
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Night’s Whisper

Instant (16)
Desperate Ritual
Goryo’s Vengeance
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Nourishing Shoal
Through the Breach

Land (19)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Swamp
Temple of Malice
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Blood Moon
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Chalice of the Void
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Shattering Spree

 

Jon Stern’s Burn

Creature (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Vexing Devil

Sorcery (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

Instant (18)
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack

Land (20)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Mountain
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Skullcrack
Destructive Revelry
Ensnaring Bridge
Leyline of Sanctity
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace

 

Luke Purcell’s Jeskai Control

Planeswalker (1)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creature (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Sorcery (6)
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict

Instant (23)
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Spell Snare
Sphinx’s Revelation

Enchantment (2)
Search for Azcanta

Land (23)
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island 1 Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sideboard (15) (15)
Negate
Supreme Verdict
Celestial Purge
Detention Sphere
Dispel
Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Engineered Explosives
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Vendilion Clique
Wear // Tear

 

Bertrand Joseph-Pare’s Elves

Creature (34)
Devoted Druid
Dwynen’s Elite
Elvish Archdruid
Elvish Mystic
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Heritage Druid
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Reclamation Sage
Selfless Spirit
Vizier of Remedies

Instant (8)
Chord of Calling
Collected Company

Land (18)
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Pendelhaven
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (11)
Reclamation Sage
Aven Mindcensor
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Choke 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
Kataki, War’s Wage
Kitchen Finks 3 Path to Exile
Phyrexian Revoker
Rest in Peace
Scavenging Ooze

 

Benjamin Ragan’s Affinity

Creature (22)
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite 4 Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Instant (4)
Galvanic Blast

Artifact (17)
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Darksteel Citadel

Land (13)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Mountain
Spire of Industry
Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Ancient Grudge
Blood Moon
Dispatch
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Grafdigger’s Cage
Rest in Peace
Shapers’ Sanctuary
Spell Pierce
Thoughtseize

 

Dan Ward’s Bogles

Creature (13)
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spiritdancer
Slippery Bogle
Dryad Arbor

Instant (2)
Path to Exile

Enchantment (26)
Daybreak Coronet
Ethereal Armor
Gryff’s Boon
Hyena Umbra
Leyline of Sanctity
Rancor
Spider Umbra
Spirit Mantle

Land (19)
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15) (15)
Path to Exile
Dromoka’s Command
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Rest in Peace
Seal of Primordium
Spirit Link
Stony Silence

 

Chris Dockrill’s Burn

Creature (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear

Sorcery (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

Instant (19)
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Boros Charm
Lightning Helix

Land (19)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Kor Firewalker
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Exquisite Firecraft
Searing Blood

 

Alessandro Pogorzhelsky’s Traverse Shadow

Planeswalker (2)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (13)
Death’s Shadow
Grim Flayer
Street Wraith
Tarmogoyf

Sorcery (12)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald

Instant (11)
Abrupt Decay
Dismember
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage

Artifact (4)
Mishra’s Bauble

Land (18)
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Watery Grave
Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Delay
Grafdigger’s Cage
Kolaghan’s Command
Kozilek’s Return
Liliana, the Last Hope
Maelstrom Pulse
Snapcaster Mage

 

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos del TOP 8 del Pro Tour de Rivales de Ixalan en Bilbao, 4/02/2018.

 

Luis Salvatto - Lantern Control

Sorcery (11)
Ancient Stirrings
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Instant (5)
Abrupt Decay
Whir of Invention

Artifact (26)
Mishra’s Bauble
Codex Shredder
Ensnaring Bridge
Grafdigger’s Cage
Lantern of Insight
Mox Opal
Pithing Needle
Pyrite Spellbomb
Pyxis of Pandemonium
Witchbane Orb

Land (77)
Botanical Sanctum
Darkslick Shores
Glimmervoid
Inventors’ Fair
Island 1 Academy Ruins
River of Tears
Spire of Industry
60 Cards
Sideboard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Grafdigger’s Cage
Pithing Needle
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Leyline of Sanctity
Maelstrom Pulse
Nature’s Claim
Pyroclasm
Search for Azcanta
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Welding Jar

 

Gerry Thompson - Mardu Pyromancer

Planeswalker (1)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveler

Sorcery (18)
Faithless Looting
Dreadbore
Collective Brutality
Lingering Souls
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Instant (11)
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Terminate
Manamorphose
Kolaghan’s Command

Enchantment (2)
Blood Moon

Land (16)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Swamp
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire 4 Marsh Flats
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Liliana of the Veil
Molten Rain
Ghost Quarter
Surgical Extraction
Nihil Spellbomb
Anger of the Gods
Wear // Tear
Fulminator Mage

 

Pascal Vieren - U/R Pyromancer

Creature (10)
Snapcaster Mage
Young Pyromancer
Thing in the Ice

Sorcery (9)
Serum Visions
Ancestral Vision
Roast

Instant (19)
Opt
Lightning Bolt
Spell Snare
Abrade
Remand
Mana Leak
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Logic Knot

Land (22)
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain
Island
Field of Ruin
Sideboard (15)
Spell Snare
Abrade
Electrolyze
Anger of the Gods
Dispel
Negate
Ceremonious Rejection
Vendilion Clique
Relic of Progenitus
Disdainful Stroke
Molten Rain
Crumble to Dust

 

Ken Yukuhiro - B/R Hollow One

Creature (24)
Bloodghast
Flameblade Adept
Flamewake Phoenix
Gurmag Angler
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Sorcery (14)
Burning Inquiry
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Goblin Lore

Instant (4)
Lightning Bolt

Land (18)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Big Game Hunter
Blood Moon
Grim Lavamancer
Leyline of the Void
Fatal Push

 

Javier Dominguez - 5-Color Humans

Creature (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Kitesail Freebooter
Phantasmal Image
Meddling Mage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reflector Mage
Kessig Malcontents
Mantis Rider

Artifact (4)
Aether Vial

Land (19) (19)
Plains
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Seachrome Coast
Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Izzet Staticaster
Dismember
Sin Collector
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Xathrid Necromancer
Auriok Champion
Kataki, War’s Wage
Mirran Crusader
Vithian Renegades

 

Reid Duke - Abzan

Planeswalker (5)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creature (13)
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Scavenging Ooze
Grim Flayer
Tireless Tracker

Sorcery (11)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Maelstrom Pulse
Lingering Souls

Instant (6)
Fatal Push
Abrupt Decay

Artifact (2)
Nihil Spellbomb

Land (23)
Godless Shrine
Temple Garden
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Marsh Flats
Shambling Vent
Treetop Village
Blooming Marsh
Twilight Mire
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Grafdigger’s Cage
Fulminator Mage
Collective Brutality
Stony Silence
Damnation
Duress

 

Jean-Emmanuel Depraz - Traverse Shadow

Planeswalker (2)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (14)
Death’s Shadow
Tarmogoyf
Grim Flayer
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith

Sorcery (11)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald

Instant (11)
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Dismember
Abrupt Decay
Temur Battle Rage

Artifact (4)
Mishra’s Bauble

Land (18)
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Marsh Flats
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Forest
Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Temur Battle Rage
Godless Shrine
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Kozilek’s Return
Maelstrom Pulse
Lingering Souls
Liliana, the Last Hope
Hostage Taker

 

Andrea Mengucci - 5-Color Humans

Creature (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Meddling Mage
Phantasmal Image
Kitesail Freebooter
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Reflector Mage
Mantis Rider

Artifact (4)
Aether Vial

Land (19)
Cavern of Souls
Ancient Ziggurat
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Selfless Spirit
Grafdigger’s Cage
Xathrid Necromancer
Kataki, War’s Wage
Auriok Champion
Izzet Staticaster
Gut Shot
Sin Collector
Dismember

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos de las finales por equipos del Gp Santa Clara 2018.

Logan Nettle's Temur Energy

Creature (21)
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Vizier of Many Faces
Whirler Virtuoso

Sorcery (6)
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup

Instant (10)
Abrade
Commit // Memory
Essence Scatter
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray

Land (23)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Sideboard (15)
Vizier of Many Faces
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra’s Defeat
Negate
River’s Rebuke
Supreme Will

 

Vidianto Wijaya's White-Blue Control

Planeswalker (4)
Gideon Jura
Jace, Architect of Thought
Gideon of the Trials

Creature (3)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Sorcery (7)
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict

Instant (12)
Cryptic Command
Negate
Logic Knot
Path to Exile
Spell Snare
Sphinx’s Revelation

Enchantment (9)
Detention Sphere
Search for Azcanta
Spreading Seas
Runed Halo

Land (25)
Island
Plains
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Mystic Gate
Sideboard (14)
Negate
Supreme Verdict
Runed Halo
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Dispel 1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence

 

Jonathan Anghelescu's Sneak and Show

Creature (8)
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Griselbrand

Sorcery (8)
Ponder 3 Preordain
Show and Tell

Instant (12)
Brainstorm
Force of Will
Flusterstorm
Spell Pierce

Artifact (4)
Lotus Petal

Enchantment (6)
Omniscience
Sneak Attack

Land (19)
Ancient Tomb
City of Traitors
Island
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Volcanic Island
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Defense Grid
Grafdigger’s Cage
Leyline of Sanctity
Pyroclasm
Through the Breach
Wipe Away

 

Joe Demestrio's Temur Energy

Planeswalker (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creature (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
Vizier of Many Faces
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Sorcery (5)
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup

Instant (7)
Magma Spray
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning

Land (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Slice in Twain
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Aethersphere Harvester

 

Nathan Holiday's Four-Color Death's Shadow

Planeswalker (1)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (14)
Death’s Shadow
Tarmogoyf
Grim Flayer
Street Wraith

Sorcery (14)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Collective Brutality

Instant (7)
Fatal Push
Temur Battle Rage

Artifact (4)
Mishra’s Bauble

Land (17)
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Overgrown Tomb
Godless Shrine
Swamp 1 Forest
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Marsh Flats

Tribal instant (2)
Tarfire
Sideboard (15)
Liliana of the Veil
Collective Brutality
Kolaghan’s Command
Nihil Spellbomb
Ranger of Eos
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Ancient Grudge
Surgical Extraction
Fulminator Mage
Renegade Rallier

 

Ricky Sidher's Four-Color Control

Planeswalker (2)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Creature (13)
Leovold, Emissary of Trest
Deathrite Shaman
Baleful Strix
Snapcaster Mage

Sorcery (9)
Hymn to Tourach
Thoughtseize
Ponder

Instant (16)
Kolaghan’s Command
Lightning Bolt
Diabolic Edict
Force of Will
Fatal Push
Brainstorm

Land (20)
Misty Rainforest
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Volcanic Island
Underground Sea
Tropical Island
Badlands
Island
Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Bitterblossom
Golgari Charm
Toxic Deluge
Forked Bolt
Red Elemental Blast
Hydroblast
Pyroblast
Flusterstorm
Surgical Extraction
Nihil Spellbomb
Blood Moon
Umezawa’s Jitte

 

Isaac Sears' Four-Color Energy

Planeswalker (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creature (21)
Vizier of Many Faces
Bristling Hydra
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Whirler Virtuoso

Sorcery (6)
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether

Instant (6)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning

Land (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest 1 Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Legendary planeswalker (2)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Cartouche of Ambition
Chandra’s Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Doomfall
Negate
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Facess

 

Galan Falakfarse's Mardu Pyromancer

Creature (8)
Bedlam Reveler
Young Pyromancer

Sorcery (19)
Faithless Looting
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Forked Bolt
Lingering Souls
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Instant (12)
Lightning Bolt
Terminate
Fatal Push
Kolaghan’s Command

Enchantment (1)
Blood Moon

Land (20)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Marsh Flats
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Thoughtseize
Blood Moon
Nihil Spellbomb
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Engineered Explosives
Wear//Tear

 

Dan Mabee's Turbo Depths

Creature (10)
Elvish Spirit Guide
Sylvan Safekeeper
Vampire Hexmage

Sorcery (14)
Sylvan Scrying
Into the North
Duress
Thoughtseize

Instant (4)
Crop Rotation

Artifact (7)
Lotus Petal
Pithing Needle

Enchantment (1)
Sylvan Library

Land (24)
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Bayou
Thespian’s Stage
Dark Depths
Sejiri Steppe
Bojuka Bog
Ghost Quarter
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Sylvan Safekeeper
Sylvan Library
Choke
Sphere of Resistance
Surgical Extraction
Karakas
Mishra’s Factory
Abrupt Decay
Krosan Grip

 

William Ho's Four-Color Energy

Planeswalker (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creature (21)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God

Sorcery (4)
Attune with Aether

Instant (8)
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Essence Scatter

Land (23)
Spirebluff Canal
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Mountain
Forest
Island
Swamp
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag

Legendary planeswalker (2)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Sideboard (15)
Cartouche of Ambition
Chandra’s Defeat
Confiscation Coup
Negate
River’s Rebuke
Vizier of Many Faces

 

John Martin's Dredge

Creature (22)
Bloodghast
Golgari Thug
Narcomoeba
Prized Amalgam
Insolent Neonate
Stinkweed Imp

Sorcery (15)
Cathartic Reunion
Life from the Loam
Conflagrate
Faithless Looting

Instant (3)
Darkblast
Rally the Peasants

Land (80)
Copperline Gorge
Dakmor Salvage
Stomping Ground
Steam Vents
Arid Mesa
Sheltered Thicket
Wooded Foothills
Blood Crypt
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
60 Cards
Sideboard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Leyline of the Void
Lightning Axe
Nature’s Claim
Thoughtseize

 

Jeremy Frye's Grixis Delver

Creature (14)
Delver of Secrets
Young Pyromancer
Gurmag Angler
True-Name Nemesis
Deathrite Shaman

Sorcery (10)
Gitaxian Probe
Cabal Therapy
Ponder

Instant (18)
Brainstorm
Force of Will
Daze
Spell Pierce
Lightning Bolt
Abrade

Land (18)
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Underground Sea
Volcanic Island
Badlands
Wasteland
Tropical Island
Sideboard (15)
Cabal Therapy
Abrade
Ancient Grudge
Diabolic Edict
Flusterstorm
Grim Lavamancer
Marsh Casualties
Pyroblast
Snapcaster Mage
Surgical Extraction
Umezawa’s Jitte

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos del Top 8 del GP Oklahoma City 2017.

Seth Manfield’s Black-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (6)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine

Sorcery (8)
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying

Instant (2)
Fatal Push

Artifact (19)
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus

Land (19)
Blooming Marsh
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Llanowar Wastes
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Nature’s Claim
Ravenous Trap
Thoughtseize
Thragtusk
Warping Wail

Patrick Tierney's Jeskai Breach

Creature (8)
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Snapcaster Mage

Sorcery (4)
Serum Visions

Instant (24)
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Mana Leak
Opt
Path to Exile
Remand
Through the Breach

Enchantment (2)
Search for Azcanta

Land (21)
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island 1 Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Blessed Alliance
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Detention Sphere
Disdainful Stroke
Dispel
Engineered Explosives
Negate
Rest in Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Verdict
Wear // Tear

Nathan Smith's Dredge

Creature (23)
Bloodghast
Golgari Thug
Haunted Dead
Insolent Neonate
Narcomoeba
Prized Amalgam
Stinkweed Imp

Sorcery (14)
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Faithless Looting
Life from the Loam

Instant (2)
Darkblast

Land (21)
Arid Mesa
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Dakmor Salvage
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Darkblast
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Abrupt Decay
Lightning Axe
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize

Julian John's Mono-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (9)
Emrakul, the Promised End
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine

Sorcery (9)
All Is Dust
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying

Instant (2)
Dismember

Artifact (15)
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone

Land (19)
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Sideboard (15)
Crucible of Worlds
Nature’s Claim
Pithing Needle
Relic of Progenitus
Spatial Contortion
Thought-Knot Seer
Thragtusk

Larry Li's Scapeshift

Creature (8)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder

Sorcery (16)
Sweltering Suns
Search for Tomorrow
Scapeshift
Farseek
Explore

Instant (5)
Summoner’s Pact
Lightning Bolt

Enchantment (4)
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen

Land (27)
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Cinder Glade
Sheltered Thicket
Mountain
Forest
Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Witchbane Orb
Engineered Explosives
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ancient Grudge
Obstinate Baloth
Nature’s Claim
Tireless Tracker
Reclamation Sage
Beast Within
Anger of the Gods

Raymond Detiveaux' Living End

Creature (27)
Archfiend of Ifnir
Desert Cerodon
Fulminator Mage
Horror of the Broken Lands
Monstrous Carabid
Simian Spirit Guide
Street Wraith

Sorcery (7)
Demonic Dread
Living End

Instant (6)
Beast Within
Violent Outburst

Land (20)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Blooming Marsh
Forest
Grove of the Burnwillows
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Sideboard (15)
Beast Within
Ingot Chewer
Leyline of the Void
Shriekmaw
Slaughter Games

Michael Byar's Mono-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (9)
Wurmcoil Engine
Walking Ballista
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Emrakul, the Promised End

Sorcery (9)
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
All Is Dust

Instant (2)
Dismember

Artifact (15)
Oblivion Stone
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Chromatic Sphere

Land (19)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Ghost Quarter
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Crucible of Worlds
Relic of Progenitus
Spatial Contortion
Nature’s Claim
Thought-Knot Seer
Thragtusk

Adam Pannone's Scapeshift

Creature (9)
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Primeval Titan
Tireless Tracker

Sorcery (15)
Search for Tomorrow
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Sweltering Suns

Instant (5)
Summoner’s Pact
Lightning Bolt

Artifact (2)
Relic of Progenitus

Enchantment (2)
Prismatic Omen

Land (27)
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Cinder Glade
Stomping Ground
Forest
Mountain
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Tireless Tracker
Obstinate Baloth
Anger of the Gods
Reclamation Sage
Fracturing Gust
Ancient Grudge
Beast Within
Inferno Titan

Listas de mazos del Top 8 del RPTQ-Rivals of Ixlan en Gamesmart.

Hexproof – Marcelino Freeman
Creatures (11) Sideboard (15)
4 Slippery Bogle 4 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Gladecover Scout 2 Stony Silence
3 Silhana ledgewalker 3 Seal of Primordium
1 Kor Spiritdancer 2 Disenchant
Spells (32) 1 Rest in Peace
4 Hyena Umbra 1 Kor Spiritdancer
4 Daybreak Coronet 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
4 Ethereal Armor 1 Spirit Link
4 Spider Umbra
4 Rancor
4 Path to Exile
1 Journey to Nowhere
1 Spirit Mantle
2 Unflinching Courage
Lands (17)
4 Windswept Heath
3 Temple Garden
4 Razorverge Thicket
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
2 Wooded Foothills
1 Plains
1 Forest
1 Brushland
Dredge – Fernando Avila
Creatures (19) Sideboard (15)
2 Insolent Neonate 3 Failure // Comply
4 Stinkweed Imp 1 Hallowed Fountain
4 Bloodghast 1 Ghost Quarter
4 Prized Amalgam 1 Gnaw to the Bone
4 Narcomoeba 2 Ancient Grudge
1 Scourge Devil 2 Lightning Axe
Spells (22) 2 Collective Brutality
4 Faithless Looting 2 Nature’s Claim
4 Cathartic Reunion 1 Abrupt Decay
2 Collective Brutality
3 Darkblast
4 Life from the Loam
3 Conflagrate
Lands (19)
3 Arid Mesa
3 Scalding Tarn
2 Blood Crypt
2 Stomping Ground
1 Sheltered Thicket
2 Dakmor Salvage
1 Ghost Quarter
2 Copperline Gorge
3 Gemstone Mine
Emmanuel Ramirez – 5c Humans
Creatures (36) Sideboard (15)
4 Champion of the Parish 2 Dismember
4 Kitesail Freebooter 2 Ethersworn Canonist
4 Mantis Rider 2 Izzet Staticaster
3 Mayor of Avabruck 1 Anafenza, the Foremost
4 Meddling Mage 1 Mirran Crusader
3 Reflector Mage 2 Vithian Renegades
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar 1 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1 Xathrid Necromancer
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant 2 Fiend Hunter
4 Noble Hierarch 1 Tireless Tracker
Spells (4)
4 Aether Vial
Lands (20)
3 Windswept Heath
4 Cavern of Souls
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Plains
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Unclaimed Territory
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Temple Garden
Zaid Lorea – S.A.T.
Creatures (29) Sideboard (15)
1 Serra Avenger 3 Stony Silence
2 Selfless Spirit 2 Sunlance
2 Mirran Crusader 1 Relic of Progenitus
4 Thraben Inspector 1 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Leoni Arbiter 1 Rest in Peace
4 Blade Splicer 1 Dusk // Dawn
4 Flickerwisp 1 Blessed Alliance
4 Restoration Angel 1 Burrenton Forge-Tender
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1 Aven Mindcensor
Spells (8) 1 Mirran Crusader
4 Path to Exile 1 Kor Firewalker
4 Aether Vial 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
Lands (23)
1 Eiganjo Castle
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Horizon Canopy
10 Plains
Parzrfet  Clavijo – 5c Humans
Creatures (37) Sideboard (15)
4 Champion of the Parish 2 Tireless Tracker
4 Noble Hierarch 1 Dark Confidant
4 Kitesail Freebooter 2 Fiend Hunter
3 Mayor of Avabruck 2 Izzet Staticaster
4 Meddling Mage 1 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant 2 Vithian Renegades
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 2 Xathrid Necromancer
4 Mantis Rider 1 Mirran Crusader
3 Reflector Mage 2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
1 Dark Confidant
Spells (4)
4 Aether Vial
Lands (19)
4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Unclaimed Territory
2 Windswept Heath
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Temple Garden
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Plains
Leonardo Pacheco – Bant Eldrazis
Creatures (25) Sideboard (15)
4 Eldrazi Displacer 2 Stony Silence
4 Thought-Knot Seer 2 Stubborn Denial
4 Noble Hierarch 2 Ceremonious Rejectic
4 Drowner of Hope 2 Blessed Alliance
4 Reality Smasher 1 Worship
3 Eternal Scourge 1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
1 Eldrazi Skyspawner 1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Rhonas the Indomitable 1 Engineered Explosives
Spells (11) 1 Disenchant
2 Relic of Progenitus 1 Disdainful Stroke
1 Engineered Explosives 1 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Path to exile
4 Ancient Stirrings
Lands (24)
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Windswept Heath
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Yavimaya Coast
3 Brushland
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Temple Garden
1 Breeding Pool
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Plains
1 Forest
Adrian Marinez-Team Ravager Nexus
Creatures (27) Sideboard (15)
4 Arcbound Ravager 2 Etched Champion
4 Ornithopter 2 Ancient Grudge
4 Signal Pest 1 Blood Moon
4 Steel Overseer 1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
3 Memnite 1 Spellskite
3 Master of Etherium 1 Chalice of the Void
1 Etched Champion 1 Ethersworn Canonist
4 Vault Skirge 1 Dismember
Spells (16) 1 Whipflare
4 Springleaf Drum 1 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Galvanic Blast 1 Thoughtseize
4 Cranial Plating 1 Stubborn Denial
4 Mox Opal 1 Dispatch
Lands (17)
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
3 Spire of Industry
1 Glimmervoid
1 Mountain
Ramon Vazquez-UW Gideon
Creatures (4) SIdeaboard (15)
3 Snapcaster Mage 2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Wall of Omens 2 Stony Silence
Spells (31) 1 Surgical Extraction
4 Path to Exile 1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Logic Knot 1 Gideon of the Trials
2 Search for Azcanta 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4 Serum Visions
3 Supreme Verdict
1 Cast Out
1 Detention Sphere
3 Cryptic Command
1 Settle the Wreckage
1 Sphinx Revelation
2 Gideon Jura
2 Gideon of the Trials
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Lands (25)
2 Hallowed Fountain
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flooded Strand
1 Irrigated Farmland
2 Glacial Fortress
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Mystic Gate
5 Island
3 Plains

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n