Category Archives: Top 8

Listas de mazos del Top 8 del GP Toronto 2018.

 

Jonathan Zhang’s Grishoalbrand

Creature (14)
Borborygmos Enraged
Griselbrand
Simian Spirit Guide
Worldspine Wurm

Sorcery (11)
Cathartic Reunion
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Night’s Whisper

Instant (16)
Desperate Ritual
Goryo’s Vengeance
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Nourishing Shoal
Through the Breach

Land (19)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Swamp
Temple of Malice
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Blood Moon
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Chalice of the Void
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Shattering Spree

 

Jon Stern’s Burn

Creature (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Vexing Devil

Sorcery (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

Instant (18)
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack

Land (20)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Snow-Covered Mountain
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Skullcrack
Destructive Revelry
Ensnaring Bridge
Leyline of Sanctity
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace

 

Luke Purcell’s Jeskai Control

Planeswalker (1)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creature (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Sorcery (6)
Serum Visions
Supreme Verdict

Instant (23)
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Logic Knot
Negate
Path to Exile
Secure the Wastes
Spell Snare
Sphinx’s Revelation

Enchantment (2)
Search for Azcanta

Land (23)
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island 1 Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sideboard (15) (15)
Negate
Supreme Verdict
Celestial Purge
Detention Sphere
Dispel
Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
Engineered Explosives
Izzet Staticaster
Runed Halo
Vendilion Clique
Wear // Tear

 

Bertrand Joseph-Pare’s Elves

Creature (34)
Devoted Druid
Dwynen’s Elite
Elvish Archdruid
Elvish Mystic
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Heritage Druid
Llanowar Elves
Nettle Sentinel
Reclamation Sage
Selfless Spirit
Vizier of Remedies

Instant (8)
Chord of Calling
Collected Company

Land (18)
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Pendelhaven
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (11)
Reclamation Sage
Aven Mindcensor
Burrenton Forge-Tender
Choke 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
Kataki, War’s Wage
Kitchen Finks 3 Path to Exile
Phyrexian Revoker
Rest in Peace
Scavenging Ooze

 

Benjamin Ragan’s Affinity

Creature (22)
Arcbound Ravager
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite 4 Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Instant (4)
Galvanic Blast

Artifact (17)
Cranial Plating
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Welding Jar
Darksteel Citadel

Land (13)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Inkmoth Nexus
Mountain
Spire of Industry
Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Ancient Grudge
Blood Moon
Dispatch
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Grafdigger’s Cage
Rest in Peace
Shapers’ Sanctuary
Spell Pierce
Thoughtseize

 

Dan Ward’s Bogles

Creature (13)
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spiritdancer
Slippery Bogle
Dryad Arbor

Instant (2)
Path to Exile

Enchantment (26)
Daybreak Coronet
Ethereal Armor
Gryff’s Boon
Hyena Umbra
Leyline of Sanctity
Rancor
Spider Umbra
Spirit Mantle

Land (19)
Forest
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15) (15)
Path to Exile
Dromoka’s Command
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Rest in Peace
Seal of Primordium
Spirit Link
Stony Silence

 

Chris Dockrill’s Burn

Creature (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear

Sorcery (8)
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt

Instant (19)
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skullcrack
Boros Charm
Lightning Helix

Land (19)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Kor Firewalker
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Exquisite Firecraft
Searing Blood

 

Alessandro Pogorzhelsky’s Traverse Shadow

Planeswalker (2)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (13)
Death’s Shadow
Grim Flayer
Street Wraith
Tarmogoyf

Sorcery (12)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald

Instant (11)
Abrupt Decay
Dismember
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage

Artifact (4)
Mishra’s Bauble

Land (18)
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Watery Grave
Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Delay
Grafdigger’s Cage
Kolaghan’s Command
Kozilek’s Return
Liliana, the Last Hope
Maelstrom Pulse
Snapcaster Mage

 

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos del TOP 8 del Pro Tour de Rivales de Ixalan en Bilbao, 4/02/2018.

 

Luis Salvatto - Lantern Control

Sorcery (11)
Ancient Stirrings
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Instant (5)
Abrupt Decay
Whir of Invention

Artifact (26)
Mishra’s Bauble
Codex Shredder
Ensnaring Bridge
Grafdigger’s Cage
Lantern of Insight
Mox Opal
Pithing Needle
Pyrite Spellbomb
Pyxis of Pandemonium
Witchbane Orb

Land (77)
Botanical Sanctum
Darkslick Shores
Glimmervoid
Inventors’ Fair
Island 1 Academy Ruins
River of Tears
Spire of Industry
60 Cards
Sideboard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Grafdigger’s Cage
Pithing Needle
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Leyline of Sanctity
Maelstrom Pulse
Nature’s Claim
Pyroclasm
Search for Azcanta
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Welding Jar

 

Gerry Thompson - Mardu Pyromancer

Planeswalker (1)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveler

Sorcery (18)
Faithless Looting
Dreadbore
Collective Brutality
Lingering Souls
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Instant (11)
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Terminate
Manamorphose
Kolaghan’s Command

Enchantment (2)
Blood Moon

Land (16)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Swamp
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire 4 Marsh Flats
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Liliana of the Veil
Molten Rain
Ghost Quarter
Surgical Extraction
Nihil Spellbomb
Anger of the Gods
Wear // Tear
Fulminator Mage

 

Pascal Vieren - U/R Pyromancer

Creature (10)
Snapcaster Mage
Young Pyromancer
Thing in the Ice

Sorcery (9)
Serum Visions
Ancestral Vision
Roast

Instant (19)
Opt
Lightning Bolt
Spell Snare
Abrade
Remand
Mana Leak
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Logic Knot

Land (22)
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain
Island
Field of Ruin
Sideboard (15)
Spell Snare
Abrade
Electrolyze
Anger of the Gods
Dispel
Negate
Ceremonious Rejection
Vendilion Clique
Relic of Progenitus
Disdainful Stroke
Molten Rain
Crumble to Dust

 

Ken Yukuhiro - B/R Hollow One

Creature (24)
Bloodghast
Flameblade Adept
Flamewake Phoenix
Gurmag Angler
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Sorcery (14)
Burning Inquiry
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Goblin Lore

Instant (4)
Lightning Bolt

Land (18)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Big Game Hunter
Blood Moon
Grim Lavamancer
Leyline of the Void
Fatal Push

 

Javier Dominguez - 5-Color Humans

Creature (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Kitesail Freebooter
Phantasmal Image
Meddling Mage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reflector Mage
Kessig Malcontents
Mantis Rider

Artifact (4)
Aether Vial

Land (19) (19)
Plains
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Seachrome Coast
Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Izzet Staticaster
Dismember
Sin Collector
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Xathrid Necromancer
Auriok Champion
Kataki, War’s Wage
Mirran Crusader
Vithian Renegades

 

Reid Duke - Abzan

Planeswalker (5)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creature (13)
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Scavenging Ooze
Grim Flayer
Tireless Tracker

Sorcery (11)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Maelstrom Pulse
Lingering Souls

Instant (6)
Fatal Push
Abrupt Decay

Artifact (2)
Nihil Spellbomb

Land (23)
Godless Shrine
Temple Garden
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Marsh Flats
Shambling Vent
Treetop Village
Blooming Marsh
Twilight Mire
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Grafdigger’s Cage
Fulminator Mage
Collective Brutality
Stony Silence
Damnation
Duress

 

Jean-Emmanuel Depraz - Traverse Shadow

Planeswalker (2)
Liliana of the Veil

Creature (14)
Death’s Shadow
Tarmogoyf
Grim Flayer
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith

Sorcery (11)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Traverse the Ulvenwald

Instant (11)
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Dismember
Abrupt Decay
Temur Battle Rage

Artifact (4)
Mishra’s Bauble

Land (18)
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Marsh Flats
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Forest
Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Temur Battle Rage
Godless Shrine
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Kozilek’s Return
Maelstrom Pulse
Lingering Souls
Liliana, the Last Hope
Hostage Taker

 

Andrea Mengucci - 5-Color Humans

Creature (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Meddling Mage
Phantasmal Image
Kitesail Freebooter
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Reflector Mage
Mantis Rider

Artifact (4)
Aether Vial

Land (19)
Cavern of Souls
Ancient Ziggurat
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Selfless Spirit
Grafdigger’s Cage
Xathrid Necromancer
Kataki, War’s Wage
Auriok Champion
Izzet Staticaster
Gut Shot
Sin Collector
Dismember

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos del TOP 8 del PPTQ Dominaria en Funcky Town, 27/01/18

 

Zaid Lorea – Mono Red

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (12)
Abrade
Shock
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
18 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray
Invigorated Rampage
Glorybringer

 

Victor Garcia – R/B Agrgro

Spells (7)
Aethersphere Harvester
Shock
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration

Creatures (50)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Scrapheap Scrounger
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar Lands
Swamp
12 Mountain
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Magma Spray
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Duress

 

Juan Valladares – R/B Aggro

Creatures (26)
Dread Wanderer
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (9)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance2 Cut
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Mountain
Swamp
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Abrade
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Angrath, the Flame-Chained

 

Dagoberto Silva – B/G Energy

Creatures (20)
Servant of the Conduit
Winding Constrictor
Walking Ballista
Jadelight Ranger
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (12)
Fatal Push
Aethersphere Harvester
Vraska’s Contempt
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Hashep Oasis
Ifnir Deadlands
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Deathgorge Scavenger
Liliana, Death’s Majesty
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Scrapheap Scrounger

 

Alberto Martínez Peña Grixis – Ctrl.

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (30)
Disallow
Censor
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
 Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Supreme Will
Magma Spray
Essence Scatter
Sweltering Sun
Hour of Devastation
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Drowned Catacombs
Fetid Pools
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Duress
Vraska’s Contempt
Hour of Devastation
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Essence Scatter

 

Joel Serrano - Mardu Vehicles

Creatures (21)
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar

Spells (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Lightning Strike
Shock
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Cut // Ribbons
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Lands (24)
Mountain
Plains
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Glorybringer
Authority of the Consuls
Settle of Wrecked
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Huatli Warrior Poet
Duress
Sweltering Sun

 

Francisco Barboza – Boros Aggro

Creatures (25)
Relentless Raptor
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher

Spells (12)
Path of Mettle
Shock
Lightning Strike
Invigorated Rampage
Lands (23)
12 Mountain
Grasping Dunes
Scavenger Grounds
Plains
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Aethersphere Harvester
Authority of the Consuls
Abrade
Fiery Cannonade
Ixalan’s Binding
Fragmentize

 

Oscar Acoltzi – Grixis Ctrl.

Creatures (5)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (30)
Vraska’s Contempt
Sweltering Suns
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Disallow
Censor
Glimmer of Genius
Supreme Will
Magma Spray
Abrade
Hour of Devastation
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacombs
Canyon Slough
Fetid Pools
Spirebluff Canal
Dragonskull Summit
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Vraska’s Contempt
Abrade
Gifted Aetherborn
Negate
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Lost Legacy
Duress

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

Listas de mazos del TOP 8 del PPTQ Dominaria en Dark Store, 14/01/18

Rafael Cruz - Mardu Vehicles

Creature (23)
Veteran Motorist
Toolcraft Exemplar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Bomat Courier
Ahn-Crop CrashermARDU

Spell (15)
Abrade
Fatal Push
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Aethersphere Harvester
Heart of Kiran

Land (23)
Spire of Industry
Plains
Inspiring Vantage
Dragonskull Summit
Concealed Courtyard
Aether Hub
Mountain
Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Harsh Mentor
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hour of Glory
Scarab Feast
Duress
Solemnity

Santiago Huerta Mondragón- 4 Color Energy

Creature (23)
Glorybringer
Bristling Hydra
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God

Spell (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Confiscation Coup
Essence Scatter
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning||
Abrade

Land (22)
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Swamp
Mountain
Forest
island
Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disallow
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra’s Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vizier of Many Faces
Hour of Devastation

Fernando Marín – Azorius Approach

Spell (32)
Approach of the Second Sun
Glimmer of Genius
Opt
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Cast Out
Censor
Search for Azcanta
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Regal Caracal
Negate
Gideon of the Trials
Forsake the Worldly

Iván Mondragón – 4 Color Energy

Creature (24)
Vizier of Many Faces
Servant of the Conduit
Glorybringer
Bristling Hydra
Longtusk Cub
The Scarab God
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso

Spell (14)
Supreme Will
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Ligthning
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Land (18)
Blooming Marsh
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Island
Swamp
Forest
Mountain
Aether Hub
Sideboard (14)
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
Aethersphere Harvester
Crook of Condemnation
Torrential Gearhulk
Negate
Confiscation Coup
Appetite for the Unnatural
Slice in Twain

Daniel Muñoz Moctezuma - Ramunap Red

Creature (23)
Hazoret the Fervent
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon

Spell (13)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike

Land (23)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
15 Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Abrade
Harsh Mentor
Aethersphere Harvester
Pia Nalaar
Magma Spray
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer

Arturo Iván Carrillo – 4 Color Energy

Creature (17)
The Scarab God
Bristling Hydra
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso

Spell (21)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Confiscation Coup
Supreme Will
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Land (22)
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Forest
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Appetite for the Unnatural
Supreme Will
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Vizier of Many Faces
River’s Rebuke

Uriel Reyna Valencia - 4 Color Energey

Creature (20)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Bristling Hydra
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spell (19)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Search for Azcanta

Land (21)
Aether Hub
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Mountain
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Botanical Sanctum
Swamp
Island
Sideboard (15)
Jace’s Defea
Torrential Gearhulk
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Magma Spray
Chandra’s Defeat
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Confiscation Coup
Vizier of Many Faces
Glorybringer

Jorge Wadih Morales Matta - 4 Color Energy

Creature (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God

Spell (11)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska, Relic Sekker
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Attune with Aether
Abrade

Land (23)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicked
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Cartouche of Ambition
Chandra´s Defeat
Nissa, Stewart of Elements
Search for Azcanta
River’s Rebuke
Negate

 

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

 

Listas de los mazos del TOP 8 del PPTQ Dominaria en Magma Wolf, 7/01/18

Rodríguez Leonel – GR Dinosaurs

Creature (22)
Glorybringer
Rhonas the Indomitable
Regisaur Alpha
Ripjaw Raptor
Deathgorge Scavenger
Drover of the Mighty
Otepec Huntmaster
Carnage Tyrant

Spell (15)
Samut, the Tested
Savage Stomp
Commune with Dinosaurs
Abrade
Lightning Strike

Land (23)
Hashep Oasis
Scavenger Grounds
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Blossoming Defense
Prowling Serpopard
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Rhonas the Indomitable
Abrade
Harsh Mentor
Sweltering Suns
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

 

Jorge Waddi Morales - 4 Colours Energy

Creature (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God

Spell (15)
Chandra, Torch of defiance
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning

Land (23)
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Swamp
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Sideboard (15)
 Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Search for Azcanta
Vizier of Many Faces
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Nissa, Steward of Elements
River’s Rebuke

 

Juarez Rodolfo - 4 Colours Energy

Creature (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God

Spell (15)
Confiscation Coup
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning

Land (23)
Botanical Sanctum
Blooming Marsh
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Island
Swamp
Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Cartouche of ambition
Chandra’s Defeat
Vizier of Many Faces
River’s Rebuke
Negate
Supreme Will
Search for Azcanta
Appetite for the Unnatural

 

Jose Manuel Silva - Sultai Energy

Creature (24)
Rogue Refiner
Winding Constrictor
Hostage Taker
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Walking Ballista
Longtusk Cub

Spell (13)
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Blossoming defense
Hour of Glory
Attune with Aether
Doomfall
Fatal Push

Land (23)
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Blooming Marsh
Field of Ruin
Aether Hub
Forest
Swamp
Island
Sideboard (15)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Hour of Glory
Vizier of Many Faces
Essence Scatter
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Fatal Push
Bontu’s Last Reckoning

 

Angel Otañez - Sultai Energy

Creature (26)
Longtusk Cub
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Walking Ballista
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
The Scarab God
Hostage Taker
Champion of Wits

Spell (16)
Attune with Aether
Fatal Push
Blossoming defense
Vraska’s Contempt

Land (22)
Forest
Swamp
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Field of Ruin
Blooming Marsh
Fetid Pool
Aether Hub
Sideboard (15)
Duress
Essence extraction
Cartouche of ambition
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Gonti Lord of the Luxury
Vizier of Many Faces
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Torrential Gearhulk

 

Alejandro Antonio - Mono Black Monument

Creature (23)
Marionette Master
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Syndicate Trafficker
Bontu the Glorified
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Dire Fleet Hoarder
Ruthless knave
Weaponcraft Enthusiast

Spell (14)
 Bontu’s Monument
Yahenni’s Expertise
Fatal push
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Treasure map
Never // Return
Hour of Glory

Land (20)
Field Ruin
14 Swamps
Ifnir Deadlands
Sideboard (17)
Duress
Yahenni’s Expertise
Essence Extraction
Lost legacy
Harsh Scrutiny
Sentinel Totem
Doomfall

 

Óscar Aguilar - UW Cycling

Creature (14)
Minister of Inquiries
Sacred Cat
Champion of Wits
Angel of Invention

Spell (22)
Chart a Course
Strategic Planning
Refurbish
Fumigate
God-Pharaoh’s Gift
Search for Azcanta
Cast Out

Land (24)
Glacial Fortres
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Search for Azcanta
Disallow
Thopter Arrest
Angel of Sanctions
Fumigate

 

Adrian Gonzales - Sultai Midrange

Creature (16)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Merfolk Branchwalker
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Bristling Hydra

Spell (19)
The Scarab God
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Attune with Aether
Fatal Push
Die Young
Essence Scatter
Vraska’s Contempt
Confiscation Coup

Land (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Blooming Marsh
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Forest
Swamp
Island
Sideboard (15)
Duress
Essence Scatter
Gifted Aetherborn
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Essence Extraction
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska’s Contempt
Hostage Taker

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

 

 

Listas de mazos del TOP 8 del PPTQ Richmond en Chop Chop, 16/12/17

Mario Flores, 4 Colors Energy

Creatures (20)
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God
Servant of the conduit
Longtusk Cub
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner

Sorcery (5)
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup

Instant (9)
Harnessed Lightning
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Abrade

Planeswalker (3)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (23)
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Sheltered Thicket
Mountain
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s defeat
Abrade
Negate
Nissa, Stewart of Elements
Appetite for the Unnatural
Vizier of the many faces
Confiscation Coup
Council Flagship

Valdovinos Froylan, Red Desert Win

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Rider
Harsh Mentor
Rampaging Ferocidon
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoreth, the Fervent

Instant (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
14 Mountains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Kari Zev, Skyship Rider
Rampaging Ferocidon
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Sand Strangler
Glorybringer

Ávila J. Francisco, Temur Energy

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Sorcery (6)
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup

Instant (7)
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade

Planeswalker (2)
Chandra, Torch of defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Aether hub
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s defeat
Abrade
Vizier of many faces
Supreme Will
River’s Revuke
Negate
Spell Pierce

Carlos Eduardo Ugalde Valladolid, Sultai Energy

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Greenbelt rampager
Rhonas the indomitable
Bristling Hydra
Servant of the conduit
Rogue refiner
electrostatic pummeler

Sorcery (4)
Attune with Aether

Instant (10)
Blossoming defense
Larger than life
Dive Down

Enchantment (4)
Cartouche of knowledge
Lands (20)
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Hashep Oasis
Aether Hub
Forest
Island

Sideboard (15)
Greenbelt rampager
Spell Pierce
Cartouche of ambition
Negate
Unsummon
Dive Down
Divine Intervention

Matta Morales, Sultai Control

Creatures (21)
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Bristling Hydra
Servant of the conduit
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rogue Refiner

Instant (10)
Vraska’s Contempt
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Supreme Will

Sorcery (5)
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether

Planeswalker (1)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Forest
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Vizier of the many faces
essence extraction
duress

 

Juan Carlos Botis, Grixis Midrange

Creatures (18)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Aether Swooper
Whirler virtuoso
Pia Nalaar
Hostage Taker
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Instant (12)
Fatal Push
Consign/Oblivion
Disallow
Unlicenced Desintegration
Vraska’s Contempt
Abrade

Sorcery (1)
Cut/Ribbons

Planeswalker (4)
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Chandra, torch of Defiance

Artifact (1)
Skysovergein, consulate flagship
Lands (24)
Spirebluff Canal
Drowned Catacombs
Fetid Pools
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Field of Ruin
Aether Hub
island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (13)
Spell Pierce
Negate
Aethersphere Harvester
Yahenni’s Expertise
Torrential Gearhulk
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Jace’s defeat

Juarez Rodolfo, 4 Color Control

Creatures (16)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Whirler Virtuoso

Sorcery (4)
Attune with Aether

Instant (18)
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Supreme Will
Vraska’s Contempt
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacombs
Fetid Pools
Forest
Island
Swamp
mountain

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra’s defeat
Duress
Harnessed Lightning
Hour of Devastation
Negate
Vraska’s Contempt

 

Angel Otañez, Sultai Control

Creatures (26)
Longtusk Cub
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rogue Refiner
Hostage Taker
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
The Scarab God

Sorcery (4)
Attune with Aether

Instant (9)
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Blossoming defense
Lands (21)
Botanical Sanctum
Blooming Marsh
Aether Hub
Field of Ruin
Fetid Pools
Forest
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vizier of the many faces
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Cartouche of ambition
Die Young
Duress
Negate
Vraska’s Contempt
Appetite for the Unnatural

18767364_1165468346898694_5750293244669290436_n

 

Listas de mazos del Top 8 del GP Oklahoma City 2017.

Seth Manfield’s Black-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (6)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine

Sorcery (8)
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying

Instant (2)
Fatal Push

Artifact (19)
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus

Land (19)
Blooming Marsh
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Llanowar Wastes
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Nature’s Claim
Ravenous Trap
Thoughtseize
Thragtusk
Warping Wail

Patrick Tierney's Jeskai Breach

Creature (8)
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Snapcaster Mage

Sorcery (4)
Serum Visions

Instant (24)
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Mana Leak
Opt
Path to Exile
Remand
Through the Breach

Enchantment (2)
Search for Azcanta

Land (21)
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island 1 Plains
Sacred Foundry
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Blessed Alliance
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Detention Sphere
Disdainful Stroke
Dispel
Engineered Explosives
Negate
Rest in Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Verdict
Wear // Tear

Nathan Smith's Dredge

Creature (23)
Bloodghast
Golgari Thug
Haunted Dead
Insolent Neonate
Narcomoeba
Prized Amalgam
Stinkweed Imp

Sorcery (14)
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Faithless Looting
Life from the Loam

Instant (2)
Darkblast

Land (21)
Arid Mesa
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Dakmor Salvage
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Sideboard (15)
Darkblast
Ancient Grudge
Collective Brutality
Abrupt Decay
Lightning Axe
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize

Julian John's Mono-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (9)
Emrakul, the Promised End
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine

Sorcery (9)
All Is Dust
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying

Instant (2)
Dismember

Artifact (15)
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Oblivion Stone

Land (19)
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Sideboard (15)
Crucible of Worlds
Nature’s Claim
Pithing Needle
Relic of Progenitus
Spatial Contortion
Thought-Knot Seer
Thragtusk

Larry Li's Scapeshift

Creature (8)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder

Sorcery (16)
Sweltering Suns
Search for Tomorrow
Scapeshift
Farseek
Explore

Instant (5)
Summoner’s Pact
Lightning Bolt

Enchantment (4)
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen

Land (27)
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Cinder Glade
Sheltered Thicket
Mountain
Forest
Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Witchbane Orb
Engineered Explosives
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ancient Grudge
Obstinate Baloth
Nature’s Claim
Tireless Tracker
Reclamation Sage
Beast Within
Anger of the Gods

Raymond Detiveaux' Living End

Creature (27)
Archfiend of Ifnir
Desert Cerodon
Fulminator Mage
Horror of the Broken Lands
Monstrous Carabid
Simian Spirit Guide
Street Wraith

Sorcery (7)
Demonic Dread
Living End

Instant (6)
Beast Within
Violent Outburst

Land (20)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Blooming Marsh
Forest
Grove of the Burnwillows
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Sideboard (15)
Beast Within
Ingot Chewer
Leyline of the Void
Shriekmaw
Slaughter Games

Michael Byar's Mono-Green Tron

Planeswalker (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creature (9)
Wurmcoil Engine
Walking Ballista
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Emrakul, the Promised End

Sorcery (9)
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
All Is Dust

Instant (2)
Dismember

Artifact (15)
Oblivion Stone
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map
Chromatic Sphere

Land (19)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Ghost Quarter
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Crucible of Worlds
Relic of Progenitus
Spatial Contortion
Nature’s Claim
Thought-Knot Seer
Thragtusk

Adam Pannone's Scapeshift

Creature (9)
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Primeval Titan
Tireless Tracker

Sorcery (15)
Search for Tomorrow
Explore
Farseek
Scapeshift
Sweltering Suns

Instant (5)
Summoner’s Pact
Lightning Bolt

Artifact (2)
Relic of Progenitus

Enchantment (2)
Prismatic Omen

Land (27)
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Cinder Glade
Stomping Ground
Forest
Mountain
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Tireless Tracker
Obstinate Baloth
Anger of the Gods
Reclamation Sage
Fracturing Gust
Ancient Grudge
Beast Within
Inferno Titan